HOME MISS UNIVERSE MISS WORLD MISS INTERNATIONAL MISS EARTH OTHER PAGEANTS MISS PHILIPPINES CONTACT US

MR WORLD 2010
Songdo Convensia Convention Center
Incheon, Korea
March 27
Presenters: Lee Da-hae, Julien Kang & Alesha Dixon

Winner: IRELAND - Kamal Orlando Ibrahim
1st Runner Up: CZECH REPUBLIC - Josef Karas
2nd Runner Up: NIGERIA - Kenneth Okolie

Photo Credit Getty Images | Ning

TOP 5:
( Listed in the order they were called )
CZECH REPUBLIC - Josef Karas
NIGERIA - Kenneth Okolie
IRELAND - Kamal Orlando Ibrahim
LEBANON - Abdul Rahman El Balaa
NETHERLANDS - Honza Filipi
15 SEMI-FINALISTS:
( Listed in the order they were called )
BRAZIL - Jonas Sulbach (Fast Tracked- Mr. World Top Model)
CZECH REPUBLIC - Josef Karas (Fast Tracked- Mr. World Sports)
KOREA - Ji-Kwang Yoo (Fast Tracked- Mr. World Talent)
INDIA - Injer Bajwa
GREECE - Lampros Danas
GERMANY - Michael Pichler
IRELAND - Kamal Orlando Ibrahim
GUADELOUPE - Emmanuel Binga
NETHERLANDS - Honza Filipi
MEXICO - Alvaro Alvarez Sepulveda
NORTHERN IRELAND - Matthew Christopher Poole
NIGERIA - Kenneth Okolie
LEBANON - Abdul Rahman El Balaa
WALES - Jonny Rees
VENEZUELA - Jose Manuel Flores Sanchez
AWARDS:
Mr. World Marine Champions (March 15th):
Red Team- Sweden, United States, South Africa, Russia and Phillipines

Mr. World Talent (Fast Track Event) March 15th - The Ballroom at the Hilton in Gyeongju:
Winner: KOREA - Ryu Ji-Kwang
2nd: BELGIUM - Willem Vermuyten
3rd: RUSSIA - Sergey Kolenchikov
Finalists:
1. RUSSIA 2. BELGIUM 3. VENEZUELA 4. KENYA 5. KOREA 6. SOUTH AFRICA

Mr. World 100m Relay (March 20th) Daegu Stadium Sprint:
1st: Blue Team - Belarus, Bahamas, Australia and Czech Republic.
2nd: Black Team - Luxembourg, Norway, Northern Ireland and Mexico
3rd: Red Team - Spain, Thailand, South Africa and Puerto Rico
4th: Yellow Team - India, England, Georgia and Guyana

Cooking Korean Style (March 21st):
1st: Blue Team (Colombia)
2nd: Red Team (Turkey)
3rd: Black Team (New Zealand)
4th: Yellow Team (Guadeloupe)

MR. WORLD TOP MODEL (Fast Track Event) March 23:
WINNER: BRAZIL - Jonas Sulbach
2nd: CZECH REPUBLIC - Josef Karas
3rd: NETHERLANDS - Honza Jan Filipi
20 Finalists:
1. BRAZIL 2.NIGERIA 3.NETHERLANDS 4.BAHAMAS 5.HONG KONG CHINA
6. ROMANIA 7. LEBANON 8. BULGARIA 9. NORWAY 10. EGYPT
11. ANGOLA 12. KOREA 13. GERMANY 14. CZECH REPUBLIC 15. CHINA PR
16. POLAND 17. CYPRUS 18. VENEZUELA 19. NORTHERN IRELAND 20. INDIA

MR. WORLD SPORTS (Fast Track Event) March 24:
WINNER: CZECH REPUBLIC - Josef Karas
2nd: NORWAY - Chris Andre Eileng
3rd: MALTA - Mark Borg Spiteri
8 Finalists:
1. BELARUS 2. CYPRUS 3. CZECH REPUBLIC 4. MALTA
5. NORWAY 6. MEXICO 7. THAILAND 8. SOUTH AFRICA

2007 <<< >>> 2013

MR WORLD MAIN PAGE
PHOTO GALLERY

Acknowledgments:
Mr World
Pageantasia

All rights reserved. Copyright © 2004-2011, pageants@veestarz

This page hosted by Veestarz.com